DSC9959-0

Currency and Fuel Surcharges

 

Currency and Fuel Surcharges from June 2018

 

CountryCurrencyOilTOTAL
Baltic countries5,7%17,4%23,1%
Balkan countries5,4%18,6%24,0%
Belgium 5,9%17,6%23,5%
Bulgaria6,0%17,9%23,9%
Denmark0,0%17,3%17,3%
Finland5,3%17,7%23,0%
France6,4%17,6%24,0%
Greece6,5%17,5%24,0%
Netherlands5,7%17,8%23,5%
Ireland5,1%17,9%23,0%
Italy5,5%18,8%24,3%
Luxembourg5,9%17,6%23,5%
Norway0,0%19,8%19,8%
Poland5,7%19,0%24,7%
Portugal7,2%17,0%24,2%
Romania6,1%17,9%24,0%
Switzerland14,0%17,0%31,0%
Spain7,0%17,2%24,2%
United Kingdom0,0%17,5%17,5%
Czech Republic4,2%19,6%23,8%
Turkey6,6%17,0%23,6%
Germany5,1%18,2%23,3%
Hungary5,3%18,3%23,6%
Austria5,0%18,6%23,6%
    
System Plus0,0%11,5%11,5%
Domestic0,0%22,8%22,8%

TransFargo AB

Box 50246
202 12 Malmö
+46(0)40 28 71 00

Services
Overand Transport
Express
Parcel
Logistics

About this site
Leagal information
Cookies

Member of Nordic Chain